Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Menu

Staff

Leadership Team

Mr Brent Wilson - Principal

Mrs Adele Murphy- Assistant Principal: Teaching & Learning

Mrs Helen Halley - Faith Formation, Mission & Pastoral Care (Thur & Frid)

Mrs Carolyn Symons - Faith/Spirituality

Mrs Melanie Beety - Special Learning Needs Co-ordinator ( Mon, Wed and Thurs)

Mrs Jane Hills - Kinder - Grade 2 Team Leader

Mr Phil van Ryn - Grade 3 - 4 Team Leader

Mrs Teresa McLeod - Grade 5 - 6 Team Leader

Early Childhood Team

Mrs Wendy Nas - Teacher Kinder 

Mrs Helen Halley - Teacher Kinder 

Mrs Jane Hills - Teacher Prep 

Miss Kerri Best - Teacher Prep 

Miss Alex Hegarty - Teacher Grade 1

Miss Jessica Gleadow- Teacher Grade 1 

Mrs Sally Reid- Teacher Grade 2

Mr Dan Crawford - Teacher Grade 2

Mrs Anna Davie - Co-Teacher Grade 1

Mrs Jane Foster - Co-Teacher Grade 2

Mrs Beth Rickerby - Co-Teacher Prep

Support Team Early Childhood

Mrs Rebecca Millwood 

Mrs Vera Hull 

Mrs Yvonne Colgrave

Mrs Lisa Barrett

Mrs Helen Butler

Mrs Bev Colbeck

Mrs Ros Johnson

Mrs Janine Bushby

Mrs Rebecca Bailey

Mrs Melissa Brown

Mrs Jodie Beardwood

Mrs Simone Ross

Mrs Annie Lee

Mrs Jennifer Murfet

Mrs Melissa Bunton

Mrs Maree Wright

Grade 3 & 4 Team

Mrs Carolyn Symons - Teacher Grade 3 

Miss Jaimee Underlin - Teacher Grade 3 

Mr Simon Wood - Teacher Grade 4 

Mr Phill van Ryn - Teacher Grade 4  - Digital Technology Key Teacher

Mrs Bronwyn Lang - Co-Teacher 

Support Team Grade 3 & 4

Mrs Jennifer Murfet

Mrs Adrienne McIntee 

Mrs Helen Butler

Mrs Vera Hull

Grade 5 & 6 Team

Mrs Catherine Steven - Teacher Grade 5  (Monday and Tuesday)

Mrs Sarah Viney - Teacher Grade 5 (Wednesday, Thursday,  Friday)

Mr John Hood - Teacher Grade 5 

Mrs Teresa McLeod - Teacher Grade 6

Mr Julian Davie - Teacher Grade 6

Miss Lauren Thompson - Co-Teacher 

Support Team Grade 5 & 6

Mrs Adrienne McIntee

Mrs Christine Hyland

Mrs Melissa Bunton

Mr Adriano DaRos

Mrs Helen Butler

 

Specialist Teachers

Mr Barry Nas - Teacher Music (Monday, Wednesday & Thursday)

Mrs Mel Heathorn - Teacher Art (Tuesday)

Mr John Anderson - Teacher P.E. (Monday - Thursday)

Mr Tony Claessens - Science

Support Staff


Mrs Lidia Williams - Finance-Office Manager

Mrs Maree Mills - Office Administration

Mrs Karen Cettolin - Executive Assistant

Mr Phil Illingworth - Grounds Maintenance

Mr Russell Hayward - Computer Support

Mrs Deborah Scott - Canteen

 

School and Board Executive Positions

Chair - Susie Lehner

Vice Chair - Brynne Tanton

Secretary - Adam Martin

Treasurer - Anthony Wright

P & F Executive Positions

President:  Kelly Cox

Vice President:  Natalie Zegveld

Treasurer:  Kathy Taylor

Secretary:  Natasha Brewer

Executive:  Phil Illingworth and Louise Madden